Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/5/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Mancebo takes the win ahead of Heras and Menchov. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mancebo takes the win ahead of Heras and Menchov. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

Mancebo takes stage; Menchov leads overall.


Gerolsteiner                                           

120 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

121 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

122 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                      

123 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

124 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

125 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                                  

126 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

127 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

128 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

129 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                     

130 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                          

131 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                        

132 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

133 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

134 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                                

135 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  

136 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

137 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             

138
Santiago
Botero Echeverry (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems      

139 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

140 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

141 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                       

142 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

143 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

144 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                         

145 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                      

146 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    

147 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                    

148 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                         

149 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

150 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

151 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone              

152 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

153 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

154 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

155 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                      

156 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone     

157 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                              

158 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                              

159 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

160 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       

161 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               31.49

162 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 32.19

163 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone             34.52

164 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

165 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      35.16

166 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  44.03

167 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone    46.20

DNS Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            

DNF Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           

DNF Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        

DNF Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

DNF Angel Luis Casero (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                     

DNF Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

DNF Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel                                        

DNF Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel                         

DNF Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                               

DNF Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo               

DNF Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

DNF Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic

 

Overall rankings after stage 10:
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank        39:57:42

2 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment