Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/5/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Mancebo takes the win ahead of Heras and Menchov. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mancebo takes the win ahead of Heras and Menchov. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

Mancebo takes stage; Menchov leads overall.


Pecharroman Fabian (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic

58 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team        

59 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

60 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                   19.09

61 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                            

62 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    20.05

63 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

64 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

65 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

66 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              

67 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                     

68 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                       

69 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                          

70 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                  

71 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada      

72 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                      

73 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                               

74 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                        

75 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

76 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

77 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                          

78 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

79 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

80 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                                 

81 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                                

82 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

83 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

84 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                                

85 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                                            

86 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         

87 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone   

88 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

89 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   

90 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                      

91 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana            

92 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                    

93 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    20.39

94 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

95 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               22.24

96 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        24.21

97 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel                                 26.04

98 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    30.53

99 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                           

100 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

101 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic                                

102 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

103 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                             

104 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

105 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                  

106 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   

107 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

108 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                     

109 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

110 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                           

111 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                          

112 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

113 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir      

114 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                          

115 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

116 Freddy Gonzalez (Col) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   

117 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

118 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                       

119 Matthias Russ (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment