Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jimenez takes the stage win in Xorret de Catí. Déjà Vu anyone? Photo copyright Unipublic.
Jimenez takes the stage win in Xorret de Catí. Déjà Vu anyone? Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

Jimenez repeats win in Xorret de Cat?; Landis maintains overall lead.

Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          46.56

99 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 47.17

100 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                     48.42

101 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria             50.14

102 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                        51.22

103 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                      52.29

104 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          54.07

105 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               55.11

106 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       55.30

107 David Zabriskie (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor     56.17

108 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       57.22

109 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                             57.23

110 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                            57.49

111
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               58.16

112 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                58.30

113 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.00.06

114 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         1.00.16

115 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                 1.01.11

116 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros           1.01.23

117 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  1.01.43

118 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                               1.02.42

119 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                              1.04.56

120 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          1.07.40

121 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme     1.07.41

122 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.07.54

123 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       1.08.38

124 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                         1.09.49

125 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     1.10.29

126 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                       1.12.14

127 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                    1.12.57

128 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                            1.13.32

129 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.14.02

130 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                  1.14.20

131 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     1.14.52

132 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                             1.16.09

133 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                1.17.14

134 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         1.17.45

135 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                            1.18.09

136 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         1.18.24

137 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                1.18.34

138 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme               1.18.44

139 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                              1.19.11

140 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                      1.19.39

141 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                            1.20.21

142 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                             1.21.48

143 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        1.22.03

144 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              1.22.28

145 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      1.23.35

146 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                              1.23.45

147 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto              1.26.00

148 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                             1.26.01

149 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                1.26.53

150 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        1.28.07

151 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                    1.28.40

152 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                      1.29.06

153 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       1.29.51

154 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                            1.31.09

155 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      1.31.11

156 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                  1.31.26

157 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        1.31.51

158 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                 1.32.01

159 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          1.32.25

160 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

161 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment