Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jimenez takes the stage win in Xorret de Catí. Déjà Vu anyone? Photo copyright Unipublic.
Jimenez takes the stage win in Xorret de Catí. Déjà Vu anyone? Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

Jimenez repeats win in Xorret de Cat?; Landis maintains overall lead.

(Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria         8.19

66 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre

67 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

68 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

69 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque

70 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto

71 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros

72 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team

73 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque

74 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone

75 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone

76 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon

77 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon

78 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque

79 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance

80 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC

81 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   8.30

82 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria              8.44

83 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                         8.52

84 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

85 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon

86 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                   9.15

87 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                    9.23

88 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       9.35

89 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

90 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           9.37

91 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                         9.42

92 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme

93 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme

94 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                9.47

95 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                         9.48

96 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros

97 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           10.20

98 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie

99 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                      10.43

100 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor      11.01

101 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service - Berry Floor

102 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor   11.26

103 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                   11.47

104 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           11.51

105 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                11.55

106 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         12.28

107 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie

108 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor      14.26

109 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                15.21

110 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros

111 David Zabriskie (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    15.38

112 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      22.15

113 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                  27.11

114 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque

115 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

116 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

117 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria

118 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bergasol

119 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto

120 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC

121 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

122 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank

123 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bergasol

124 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme

125 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme

126 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco

127 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre

128 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol

129 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi

130 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems

131 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems

132 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

133 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team

134 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

135 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre

136 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi

137 Guido

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment