Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/1/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 5

Cadel Evans wins time trial; takes overall victory.

Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                        24.43

54 Victor Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                      25.14

55 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                25.17

56 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    25.51

57 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

58 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    27.53

59 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                   29.09

60 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           29.12

61 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 29.30

62 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   29.50

63 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  30.06

64 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             30.21

65 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                              30.26

66 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      31.58

67 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                32.14

68 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    32.22

69 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               32.28

70 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             32.49

71 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                        32.58

72 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    33.19

73 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 33.34

74 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     33.35

75 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           33.41

76 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        34.04

77 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      34.29

78 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     35.09

79 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  35.10

80 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 35.20

81 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          36.09

82 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     37.24

83 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                              37.37

84 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                        37.56

85 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                           38.21

86 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 38.28

87 Jose A Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

88 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

89 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                     39.18

90 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                        39.43

91 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                39.45

92 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                    41.19

93 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                     41.20

94 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                     41.27

95 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                    41.51

96 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                          42.05

97 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  42.08

98 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                 42.14

99 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               42.15

100 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                   42.23

101 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       42.25

102 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                 42.51

103 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    43.05

104 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  43.15

105 Jose Angel Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                   44.10

106 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      45.18

107 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                  

108 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    46.16

109 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                46.29

110 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               46.37

111 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                      46.42

112 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment