Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/1/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Botero (Phonak Hearing Systems). Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Santiago Botero (Phonak Hearing Systems). Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 5

Botero wins final stage; takes overall win.

11.37

42 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                    11.40

43 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          12.27

44 Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           12.31

45 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                   12.44

46 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               12.49

47 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne       13.19

48 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   13.33

49 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                      13.37

50 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          13.58

51 J?r?my Roy (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                               14.05

52 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   14.27

53 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                 14.39

54 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                     15.18

55 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              16.09

56 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel                        16.13

57 L?szl? Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                 16.22

58 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                   16.28

59 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    16.48

60 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne   16.53

61 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                 17.09

62 Sergio Miguel Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                   17.20

63 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            17.26

64 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quickstep                            17.40

65 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                 18.01

66 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne          18.22

67 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 21.28

68 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              23.10

69 Christian Moreni (Ita) Quickstep                                     23.20

70 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                             25.20

71 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        26.09

72 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        27.04

73 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   27.11

74 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      27.18

75 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                  27.43

76 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                             27.45

77 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            27.47

78 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                     

79 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                                      27.54

80 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              28.12

81 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep                                          28.19

82 Mads Christensen (Den) Quickstep                                     28.21

83 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone            28.32

84 A?tor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             28.36

85 Lilian Jegou (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                             29.19

86 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     34.15

87 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               35.52

88 Torsten Hieckmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                36.27

89 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           36.39

90 Bradley McGee (Aus) La Francaise des Jeux                           37.27

91 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   37.36

92 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth         38.14

93 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                       40.45

94 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               40.50

95 Pedro Horillo Mu?os (Spa) Rabobank                                   40.52

96 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                  41.37

97 Jos? Luis Arieta Lujambio (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne        41.55

98 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            42.09

99 Aitor Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      42.14

100 Fumyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel                               42.18

101 Fabio

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment