Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/1/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Botero (Phonak Hearing Systems). Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Santiago Botero (Phonak Hearing Systems). Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 5

Botero wins final stage; takes overall win.

- Prodir                             2.08

60 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                2.11

61 Fumyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel                                 2.12

62 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone         2.15

63 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne         

64 Pedro Horillo Mu?os (Spa) Rabobank                                    2.16

65 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone            2.17

66 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        2.19

67 Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC                                 2.22

68 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       2.25

69 Daniele Becke (Ger) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne                        

70 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                      

71 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                2.27

72 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

73 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         2.28

74 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

75 J?r?my Roy (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                                2.29

76 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

77 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                      

78 Mourey Francis (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                            2.36

79 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             2.37

80 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    2.38

81 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep                                           2.41

82 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne       2.42

83 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                  2.43

84 Torsten Hieckmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 2.44

85 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                     2.45

86 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Fassa Bortolo                               2.49

87 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                              2.50

88 Mads Christensen (Den) Quickstep                                      2.51

89 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth             2.53

90 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) La Francaise des Jeux                               

91 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                               3.01

92 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                  3.02

93 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                                 

94 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                         3.05

95 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                             3.07

96 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  3.11

97 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         

98 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quickstep                                     3.12

99 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 3.13

100 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

101 Patrick Mccarty (USA) Discovery Channel                              3.14

102 Nicolas Roche (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                  3.15

103 Matthew Wilson (Aus) La Francaise des Jeux                              

104 Jos? Luis Arieta Lujambio (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne   3.16

105 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 3.18

106 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            3.19

107 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                  3.22

108 Lilian Jegou (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                             3.24

109 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   3.26

110 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            3.30

111 Aitor Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

112 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                    3.32

113 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 3.33

114 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth       3.35

115 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     3.38

116 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quickstep                          3.42

117 Matteo Tosatto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment