Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/1/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 5

Cadel Evans wins time trial; takes overall victory.

April 30, 2006: <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>Lausanne -
Lausanne
( 20 km ITT):
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto        26:19:87<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      0.22

3 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                              0.38

4 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       0.44

5 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                      0.49

6 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            0.50

7 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                0.51

8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

9 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            0.53

10 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                           

11 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                    0.56

12 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           0.57

13 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.00

14 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        1.02

15 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                1.03

16 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             1.04

17 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    1.10

18 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.17

19 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                         

20 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           1.21

21 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                    1.25

22 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                             1.27

23 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     1.31

24 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                    1.32

25 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          1.33

26 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  1.34

27 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                         1.36

28 Victor Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1.38

29 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                      

30 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.40

31 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                      1.43

32 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                           

33 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

34 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        1.46

35 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                         1.48

36 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

37 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.49

38 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       1.50

39 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

40 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 1.53

41 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   1.54

42 Jos Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              1.55

43 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     1.57

44 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       2.01

45 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                     2.02

46 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                           2.03

47 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              

48 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   2.04

49 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                               2.05

50 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               2.07

51 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                          2.09

52 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    2.12

53 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

54 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             2.15

55 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

56 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             2.16

57 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                2.17

58 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                

59 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                  2.18

60 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment