Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/29/2006| 0 comments
by

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 4

Win for Valverde; Contador maintains overall lead.

April 29, 2006: Sion - Sion ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>128 km ):
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       03:41:24<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                            

4 Jorg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                               

5 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                       

6 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                    

7 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                   

8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

9 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                                   

10 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                       

11 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                       0.04

12 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                           

13 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       0.05

14 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      0.14

15 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                0.17

16 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           0.23

17 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                          0.41

18 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 0.54

19 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.39

20 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

21 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                       

22 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

23 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                         

24 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                          

25 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

26 Ivan Ramirez Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

27 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

28 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                        

29 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    4.57

30 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                                

31 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   5.09

32 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   6.24

33 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

34 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

35 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      

36 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

37 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

38 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

39 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                 

40 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                         

41 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

42 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                         

43 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

44 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

45 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

46 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               8.21

47 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    10.15

48 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

49 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                              

50 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                       

51 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Team L.P.R.                                    10.18

52 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   10.21

53 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    14.39

54 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                               

55 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                             

56 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

57 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

58 Jos Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

59 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

60 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     

61 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

62 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                  

63

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment