Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/29/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Damiano Cunego takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Damiano Cunego takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

Cunego wins in Anz?re; Botero takes overall lead.

(Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                        21.22

87 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) La Francaise des Jeux                          21.29

88 Lilian Jegou (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                            21.45

89 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       23.17

90 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             24.22

91 A?tor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            24.27

92 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   24.37

93 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel                                

94 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               24.38

95 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           24.39

96 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           24.43

97 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                 24.45

98 Jos? Luis Arieta Lujambio (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne           

99 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

100 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

101 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                     24.48

102 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            24.49

103 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                              24.52

104 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                  24.56

105 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                            

106 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             24.57

107 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 25.05

108 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                       

109 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 25.23

110 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  25.42

111 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    26.03

112 Pedro Horillo Mu?os (Spa) Rabobank                                 26.05

113 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     26.06

114 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                        26.11

115 Daniele Becke (Ger) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne                      

116 Jos? Cayetano Julia (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne                

117 Fumyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel                              26.12

118 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

119 Aitor Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    26.13

120 Nicolas Roche (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                     

121 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep                                     26.14

122 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             26.18

123 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                          26.24

124 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                            26.25

125 Patrick Mccarty (USA) Discovery Channel                            26.28

126 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone    26.30

127 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           26.32

128 Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne    28.21

129 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                33.40

130 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                               34.00

131 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 34.46

132 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                       34.50

133 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 34.51

134 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                35.04

135 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  35.05

136 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            35.13

137 C?dric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 35.43

138 Matthew Wilson (Aus) La Francaise des Jeux                    35.58

139 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                          

140 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) La Francaise des Jeux                      36.19

141 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         37.37

142 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quickstep                                  37.38

143 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       37.39

144 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                       38.10

145 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment