Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/29/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Damiano Cunego takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Damiano Cunego takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

Cunego wins in Anz?re; Botero takes overall lead.

 


 


 


 



 

April 29, 2005 : Aigle - Anz?re (147 km):
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita        03:45:49

2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                             

3 Santiago Botero ( Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.04

4 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone              0.09

5 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   

6 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  0.28

7 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth          0.37

8 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                               0.40

9 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.02

10 Aitor Osa Eizagzuirre (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne          

11 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.07

12 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                1.16

13 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                           1.23

14 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           1.39

15 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      

16 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                       

17 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                               

18 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           1.44

19 Miguel A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    1.50

20 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

21 Dmitriy Muravzev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                               2.36

22 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       2.44

23 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                             2.54

24 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          2.57

25 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                        3.15

26 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          3.55

27 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

28 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                     4.10

29 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                            

30 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                             4.35

31 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                          4.45

32 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             4.55

33 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      5.00

34 Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        5.03

35 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Fassa Bortolo                              5.04

36 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   5.28

37 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

38 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                   5.35

39 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

40 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone        5.40

41 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel                            5.42

42 Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC                            5.51

43 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne    6.54

44 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                  

45 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              6.56

46 Mourey Francis (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                          7.06

47 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   7.31

48 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne    7.44

49 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        8.08

50 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    8.13

51 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                      

52 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   8.50

53 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   9.07

54 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            9.48

55 L?szl? Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                    

56 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

57 J?r?my Roy (Fra) La Francaise

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment