Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/28/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alberto Contador Velasco (Liberty Seguros-Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alberto Contador Velasco (Liberty Seguros-Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

Contador wins stage; takes overall lead.

 

 

 

April 28, 2006: Bienne - Leysin ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>165 km ):
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team        04:03:41<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    0.24

3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

4 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           0.26

5 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                    0.30

6 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.32

7 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                                  

8 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                   

9 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

10 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                  0.42

11 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  1.01

12 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       1.05

13 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      1.06

14 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

15 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

16 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                        

17 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

18 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

19 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

20 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                          1.15

21 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                      1.17

22 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

23 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  1.23

24 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            1.25

25 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

26 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                   1.32

27 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

28 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

29 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          1.43

30 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                    1.46

31 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

32 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                                

33 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

34 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  1.52

35 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                    1.55

36 Ivan Ram Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

37 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Team L.P.R.                                    2.11

38 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                             2.16

39 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                2.22

40 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

41 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                             

42 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   2.34

43 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                   

44 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.41

45 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

46 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                      2.42

47 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                   2.46

48 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          3.05

49 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

50 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        

51 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

52 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                           

53 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        3.10

54 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               3.11

55 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Fondital                              3.19

56 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

57 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                              3.28

58 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

59 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

60 Victor Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

61 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment