Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/28/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Christopher Horner (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Congratulations Chris! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Christopher Horner (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Congratulations Chris! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 2

Congrats to Chris who won stage 2.

Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

97 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                    10.13

98 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                10.15

99 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             10.16

100 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                10.17

101 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

102 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

103 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                 

104 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           10.18

105 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             10.19

106 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          10.20

107 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          10.21

108 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                               10.23

109 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                    

110 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                          

111 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

112 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                10.24

113 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         

114 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                              

115 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    10.25

116 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           10.26

117 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

118 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                     

119 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    10.27

120 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                       

121 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       10.28

122 Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

123 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

124 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems             10.29

125 Ivan Ram Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

126 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

127 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Fondital                         10.30

128 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             10.31

129 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

130 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

131 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

132 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  

133 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              10.32

134 Jose A Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   10.33

135 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

136 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            10.34

137 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   

138 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

139 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                               10.36

140 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

141 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           10.38

142 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            10.39

143 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

144 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                         

145 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  10.40

146 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    

147 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   10.42

148 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

149 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         10.43

150 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          10.46

151 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   

152 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                  10.52

153 Jose Angel Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic               13.01

154 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           13.03

155 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        14.54

156 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.                                 18.53

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment