Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/26/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

Win for McEwen.

Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                      

103 Jonathan Patrick Mccarty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems             0.29

104 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

105 Ivan Ram Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

106 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

107 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

108 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          

109 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        0.30

110 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Fondital                            

111 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

112 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

113 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             0.31

114 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

115 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

116 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

117 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 

118 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              0.32

119 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

120 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

121 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Team L.P.R.                                  

122 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

123 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

124 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   0.33

125 Jose A Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

126 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

127 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

128 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

129 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            0.34

130 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

131 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                               0.36

132 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

133 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

134 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

135 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      0.37

136 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            

137 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          0.38

138 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     0.39

139 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

140 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                       

141 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        

142 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                0.40

143 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

144 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

145 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   

146 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         0.41

147 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   0.42

148 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

149 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         0.43

150 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                                   0.45

151 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          0.46

152 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

153 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                 0.51

154 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  0.52

155 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     

156 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.00

157 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           3.03

158 Jose Angel Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic               3.15

159 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.                                 4.59

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment