Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/26/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

Win for McEwen.

68 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

69 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

70 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

71 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

72 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

73 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

73 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

75 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

76 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

77 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         

78 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

79 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

80 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

81 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

82 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

83 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

84 Ivan Ram Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

85 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                           

86 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

87 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

88 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       

89 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Fondital                             

90 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

91 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                     

92 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

93 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                    

94 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

95 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  

96 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

97 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                       

98 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           

99 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

100 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

101 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

102 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

103 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                                      

104 Victor Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

105 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 

106 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

107 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         

108 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

109 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

110 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                              

111 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

112 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

113 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

114 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    

115 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

116 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   

117 Jonathan Patrick Mccarty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                

118 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

119 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

120 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                      

121 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

122 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        

123 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

124 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

125 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

126 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

127 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

128 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                  

129 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      

130 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

131 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     

132 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                  

133 Maxime Monfort (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment