Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

Petacchi strikes again; Pereiro maintains overall lead.

 


 


 


 



 

April 27, 2005: Avenches - Avenches (167 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo        03:42:55

2 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    

3 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

4 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

5 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne      

6 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

7 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                           

8 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

9 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

10 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                             

11 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                             

12 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

13 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep                                          

14 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    

15 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

16 Aitor Osa Eizagzuirre (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne             

17 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

18 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             

19 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) La Francaise des Jeux                           

20 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                      

21 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

22 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                     

23 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                              

24 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

25 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

26 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

27 Dmitriy Muravzev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                               

28 Fumyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel                                

29 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

30 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

31 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

32 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

33 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                     

34 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

35 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                 

36 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

37 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel                               

38 Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne              

39 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                   

40 Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

41 Lilian Jegou (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                             

42 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

43 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         

44 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                        

45 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          

46 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                 

47 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            

48 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        

49 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                               

50 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

51 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                 

52 A?tor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

53 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel                        

54 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

55 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        

56 Jos? Luis Arieta Lujambio (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne        

57 Jos? Cayetano Julia (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne              

58 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone               

59 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

59 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                 

61 Laszio Bodrigo (Hun) Credit Agricole                                 

62 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                    

63 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                            

64 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Fassa Bortolo                              

65 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment