Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/26/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

Win for McEwen.

 



 

April 26, 2006: Payerne ? Payerne ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>168 km ):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto        04:10:21<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                     

3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

4 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                       

5 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                           

6 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                     

7 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                    

8 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

9 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

10 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

11 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

12 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                    

13 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

14 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

15 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                    

16 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

17 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                    

18 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    

19 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

20 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

21 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

22 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             

23 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

24 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       

25 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         

26 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

27 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

28 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                             

29 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

30 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                             

31 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                        

32 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                  

33 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

34 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

35 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    

36 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

37 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                       

38 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears      

39 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

40 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             

41 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team                               

42 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                     

43 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

44 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                

45 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

46 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                  

47 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

48 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

49 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              

50 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                        

51 Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

52 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

53 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

54 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                 

55 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              

56 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

57 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

58 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                    

59 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                  

60 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                       

61 Jos Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            

62 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

63 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

64 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

65 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

66 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     

67 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment