Tour of Romandy Results - Prologue

News & Results

04/25/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Savoldelli. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Paolo Savoldelli. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Romandy Results - Prologue

Savoldelli shows great form in final race before before 2006 Giro d'Italia.

 

April 25, 2006: Geneva ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>3.4 km IP):
1 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        04:27:32<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    0.00.63

3 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  0.04.07

4 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               0.07.36

5 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                    0.07.39

6 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    0.08.70

7 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          0.08.75

8 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  0.09.14

9 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                     0.09.15

10 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            0.09.24

11 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              0.09.73

12 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       0.09.97

13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      0.10.07

14 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                           0.10.11

15 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                              0.10.22

16 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       0.10.76

17 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               0.10.92

18 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  0.11.08

19 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     0.11.13

20 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                         0.11.37

21 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          0.11.48

22 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               0.11.50

23 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                     0.11.56

24 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            0.11.65

25 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.11.66

26 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            0.12.00

27 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team     0.12.09

28 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                       0.12.10

29 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    0.12.53

30 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          0.12.55

31 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    0.12.76

32 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                    0.12.81

33 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                        0.12.83

34 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        0.13.03

35 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                       0.13.40

36 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            0.13.66

37 Jos Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             0.14.33

38 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 0.14.69

39 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        0.15.20

40 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                   0.15.24

41 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team                               0.15.46

42 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                    0.15.63

43 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.16.54

44 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                              0.16.70

45 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     0.16.98

46 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                0.17.24

47 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                0.17.28

48 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    0.17.48

49 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                 0.17.55

50 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    0.17.64

51 Victor Pena Grisales (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems               0.17.65

52 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                     0.17.68

53 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               0.17.98

54 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                            0.17.99

55 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    0 .18.10

56 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems   0.18.88

57 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                          0.19.17

58 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  0.19.34

59 Vladimir Miholjevic

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment