Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/1/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 2

Krivtsov takes stage 2

Stage 2: May 1, 2003:
1. KRIVTSOV Yuriy (DEL) UKR 04:19:36
2. ELMIGER Martin (PHO) SUI --
3. FURLAN Angelo (ALS) ITA +1:23
4. CANCELLARA Fabian (FAS) SUI --
5. QUARANTA Ivan (SAE) ITA --
6. EISEL Bernhard (FDJ) AUT --
7. LOMBARDI Giovanni (DVE) ITA --
8. SOUSA Rui (MIL) POR --
9. F?RSTER Robert (GST) GER --
10. FLORES Iker (EUS) ESP --
11. SCHLECK Franck (CSC) LUX --
12. GLOMSER Gerrit (SAE) AUT --
13. TRAMPUSCH Gerhard (GST) AUT --
14. SCANLON Mark (A2R) IRL --
15. ONGARATO Alberto (DVE) ITA --
16. TIMOCHINE Mikhail (LAN) RUS --
17. HAUPTMAN Andrej (VIN) SLO --
18. BILEKA Volodymyr (LAN) UKR --
19. POPOVYCH Yaroslav (LAN) UKR --
20. LHUILLER R?gis (FDJ) FRA --
21. LODER Thierry (A2R) FRA --
22. MARTINEZ Alberto (EUS) ESP --
23. MOOS Alexandre (PHO) SUI --
24. PORTAL Nicolas (A2R) FRA --
25. BALDATO Fabio (ALS) ITA --
26. VAN BONDT Geert (CSC) BEL --
27. BLAUDZUN Michael (CSC) DEN --
28. HAMILTON Tyler (CSC) USA --
29. SASTRE CANDIL Carlos (CSC) ESP --
30. FERNANDEZ Bingen (COF) ESP --
31. TONTI Andrea (SAE) ITA --
32. WIGGINS Bradley (FDJ) GBR --
33. PERON Andrea (CSC) ITA --
34. SVORADA Jan (LAM) CZE --
35. TRENTI Guido (FAS) USA --
36. MC GEE Bradley (FDJ) AUS --
37. IVANOV Ruslan (ALS) MDA --
38. NOE Andrea (ALS) ITA --
39. CALVENTE CORPAS Manuel (CSC) ESP --
40. SORENSEN Nicki (CSC) DEN --
41. ZUCCONI Pietro (VIN) SUI --
42. MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir (ALS) CRO --
43. ZUBELDIA Haimar (EUS) ESP --
44. CHAURREAU Inigo (A2R) ESP --
45. STREMERSCH Tom (LAN) BEL --
46. VELO Marco (FAS) ITA --
47. PICCOLI Mariano (LAM) ITA --
48. HARDTER Uwe (GST) GER --
49. PEREIRO SIO Oscar (PHO) ESP --
50. MAZZOLENI Eddy (VIN) ITA --
51. MASCIARELLI Simone (VIN) ITA --
52. PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco (MIL) ESP --
53. MARTINEZ Egoi (EUS) ESP --
54. MOLLER Claus Michael (MIL) DEN --
55. ORIOL Christophe (A2R) FRA --
56. FRATTINI Davide (ALS) ITA --
57. Z?LLE Alex (PHO) SUI --
58. GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor (FAS) ESP --
59. JEKER Fabian (MIL) SUI --
60. ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel (COF) ESP --
61. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (A2R) RUS --
62. ROBIN Jean-Cyril (FDJ) FRA --
63. GONZALES Gorka (EUS) ESP --
64. LANG Sebastian (GST) GER --
65. DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI Juan Jos? (FAS) ESP --
66. SCHNIDER Daniel (PHO) SUI --
67. BERTOLINI Alessandro (ALS) ITA --
68. HALGAND Patrice (DEL) FRA --
69. DUFAUX Laurent (ALS) SUI --
70. FRIGO Dario (FAS) ITA --
71. ZAMPIERI Steve (VIN) SUI --
72. CALCAGNI Patrick (VIN) SUI --
73. BAYARRI Gonzalo (PHO) ESP --
74. BOURQUENOUD Pierre (DEL) SUI --
75. CIONI Dario (FAS) ITA --
76. MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel (DVE) ESP --
77. SIRONI Gianluca (VIN) ITA --
78. FRITSCH Nicolas (FDJ) FRA --
79. LELLI Massimiliano (COF) ITA --
80. BERNABEU ARMENGOL David (MIL) ESP --
81. TOTSCHNIG Georg (GST) AUT --
82. MONCOUTIE David (COF) FRA --
83. SECCHARI Francesco (DVE) ITA --
84. DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema (MIL) ESP --
85. STRAUSS Marcel (GST) SUI --
86. MONTGOMERY Sven (FAS) SUI --
87. HORRACH Juan (MIL) ESP --
88. TRENTIN Guido (COF) ITA --
89. VALOTI Paolo (DVE) ITA --
90. BERTOGLIATI Rubens (LAM) SUI --
91. CUESTA LOPEZ I?igo (COF) ESP --
92. BOUVARD Gilles (DEL) FRA --
93. BERTOLETTI Simone (LAM) ITA --
94. MARTIN Ludovic (DEL) FRA --
95. TRASTOUR Olivier (A2R) FRA --
96. PEREZ Santiago (PHO) ESP --
97. BELLI Wladimir (LAM) ITA --
98. ZUBELDIA Joseba (EUS) ESP --
99. CASAR Sandy (FDJ) FRA --
100. BONOMI Giosue (SAE) ITA --
101. AMORIM VALADA Gon?alo Jos? (MIL) POR --
102. SPEZIALETTI Alessandro (SAE) ITA --
103. CHEULA Gianpaolo (VIN) ITA --
104. LAISEKA Roberto (EUS) ESP --
105. ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai (EUS) VEN --
106. FERTONANI Marco (PHO) ITA --
107. ANZA Santo (LAN) ITA --
108. MONDINI Gianpaolo (DVE) ITA --
109. LUCCHINI Claudio (LAN) ITA --
110. PINOTTI Marco (LAM) ITA --
111. VAUGRENARD Beno?t (FDJ) FRA --
112. PESCHEL Uwe (GST) GER --
113. BERNARD J?r?me (DEL) FRA --
114. SEIGNEUR Eddy (DEL) FRA --
115. PEPOLI Cristian (SAE) ITA --
116. MISSAGLIA Gabriele (LAM) ITA --
117. SERPELLINI Marco (LAM) ITA --
118. GAVAZZI Nicola (SAE) ITA +1:45
DNS LEFEVRE Laurent (DEL) FRA --
DNF LIEVENS Erik (LAN) BEL --

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1. BERTOLETTI Simone (LAM) ITA 09:13:11
2. CANCELLARA Fabian (FAS) SUI +1:01
3. MOOS Alexandre (PHO) SUI +1:03
4. DUFAUX Laurent (ALS) SUI +1:04
5. PEREIRO SIO Oscar (PHO) ESP +1:05
6. MARTINEZ Alberto (EUS) ESP +1:06
7. HAMILTON Tyler (CSC) USA +1:06
8. GLOMSER Gerrit (SAE) AUT +1:07
9. Z?LLE Alex (PHO) SUI +1:08
10. MAZZOLENI Eddy (VIN) ITA +1:09
11. GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor (FAS) ESP +1:09
12. VELO Marco (FAS) ITA +1:10
13. ZUBELDIA Haimar (EUS) ESP +1:11
14. SASTRE CANDIL Carlos (CSC) ESP +1:12
15. MONCOUTIE David (COF) FRA +1:13
16. POPOVYCH Yaroslav (LAN) UKR +1:13
17. PEREZ Santiago (PHO) ESP +1:14
18. CUESTA LOPEZ I?igo (COF) ESP +1:14
19. GONZALES Gorka (EUS) ESP +1:14
20. MONTGOMERY Sven (FAS) SUI +1:15
21. HORRACH Juan (MIL) ESP +1:15
22. SOUSA Rui (MIL) POR +1:15
23. IVANOV Ruslan (ALS) MDA +1:15
24. SORENSEN Nicki (CSC) DEN +1:16
25. FRIGO Dario (FAS) ITA +1:16
26. FRATTINI Davide (ALS) ITA +1:16
27. FLORES Iker (EUS) ESP +1:16
28. ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai (EUS) VEN +1:17
29. CALVENTE CORPAS Manuel (CSC) ESP +1:17
30. LAISEKA Roberto (EUS) ESP +1:17
31. PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco (MIL) ESP +1:17
32. ZAMPIERI Steve (VIN) SUI +1:17
33. JEKER Fabian (MIL) SUI +1:18
34. FERNANDEZ Bingen (COF) ESP +1:18
35. NOE Andrea (ALS) ITA +1:18
36. CHAURREAU Inigo (A2R) ESP +1:19
37. MOLLER Claus Michael (MIL) DEN +1:19
38. BELLI

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment