Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/1/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 1

Alberto Loddo wins stage 1

Stage 1: January 31, 2003: Doha (Corniche) - Doha (Corniche), 90 km

1 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Lampre                           2.01.44
2 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
3 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
4 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
5 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
6 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
7 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo
8 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
9 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon
10 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
11 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
12 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
13 James Vanlandshoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
14 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
15 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC
16 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Saeco
17 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco
18 Jan Svorada (Slo) Lampre      
19 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
20 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
21 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco
22 Thorsten Wilhelms (Ger) Team Coast
23 Ruud Verbakel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
24 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick Step-Davitamon
25 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
26 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
27 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast
28 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
29 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
30 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
31 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
32 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
33 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
34 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre      
35 Frank Schleck (Lux) CSC
36 Rafael Diaz (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
37 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
38 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
39 Wouter Vanmechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
40 Angel Castresana (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
41 Julian Dean (NZl) CSC
42 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre      
43 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) CSC
44 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Coast
45 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
46 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
47 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com
48 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre      
49 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
50 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
51 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
52 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
53 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre      
54 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
55 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
56 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
57 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
58 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
59 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
60 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
61 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
62 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
63 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Coast
64 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
65 Jos? Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
66 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Coast
67 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
68 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
69 Lars Michaelsen (Den) CSC
70 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
71 Michael Sandstod (Den) CSC
72 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
73 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast
74 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
75 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast
76 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre      
77 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
78 Frederic Amorison (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
79 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) CSC
80 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
81 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
82 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
83 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
84 Alexandr Shefer (Kaz) Saeco
85 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
86 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco
87 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
88 St?phane Auge (Fra)

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment