Tour of Italy Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/17/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Fred Rodriguez (Acqua & Sapone) takes the win ahead of Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Fred Rodriguez (Acqua & Sapone) takes the win ahead of Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 9

Rodriguez beats Petacchi; Cunego leads overall.

(Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              1.10
8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          1.15
9 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  1.17
10 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                        1.29
11 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                       1.43
12 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                1.47
13 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                    1.49
14 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                       2.18
15 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             2.23
16 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    2.25
17 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo     2.42
18 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                3.02
19 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    3.06
20 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre                              3.08
21 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    3.16
22 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                            3.38
23 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             3.54
24 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                                  4.04
25 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                         4.18
26 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                     4.19
27 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                          4.56
28 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia            5.06
29 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                  5.15
30 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                 5.20
31 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'         6.12
32 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf   6.27
33 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 6.43
34 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             7.05
35 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  8.09
36 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                 8.11
37 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  8.52
38 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           8.59
39 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               9.22
40 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                   9.29
41 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf          11.21
42 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo             11.49
43 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             12.02
44 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                       12.14
45 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                12.35
46 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     13.40
47 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo         13.42
48 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo          13.44
49 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                 14.31
50 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                15.32
51 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      16.48
52 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                      17.11
53 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      18.18
54 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                     19.15
55 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                     19.33
56 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                 19.39
57 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    19.50
58 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres    20.31
59 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                21.56
60 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             23.39
61 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      24.32
62 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                24.42
63 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                          24.48
64 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres               24.49
65 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                   24.54
66 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                   26.47
67 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                      27.12
68 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          27.35
69 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                27.58
70 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                     28.09
71 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago              28.12
72 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                       30.16
73 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             31.22
74 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                   31.37
75 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      31.47
76 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            31.59
77 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    32.52
78 Crescenzo d'Amore

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment