Tour of Italy Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/17/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Fred Rodriguez (Acqua & Sapone) takes the win ahead of Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Fred Rodriguez (Acqua & Sapone) takes the win ahead of Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 9

Rodriguez beats Petacchi; Cunego leads overall.

Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                
85 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
86 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   
87 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
88 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        0.30
89 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
90 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                         
91 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                   0.34
92 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                       0.36
93 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       0.39
94 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                  
95 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
96 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax                                    0.45
97 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                                      
98 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                          
99 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                 
100 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
101 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco                                      0.50
102 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                        
103 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    
104 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     
105 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
106 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
107 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
108 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                         
109 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               0.58
110 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                        
111 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                      1.06
112 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             1.09
113 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf     1.23
114 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                             
115 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
116 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax                                        
117 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                               1.33
118 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  3.45
119 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              4.19
120 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                
121 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                      
122 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   
123 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                     5.54
124 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia                       
125 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                                 
126 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
127 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     
128 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                       
129 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                      
130 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                          
131 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
132 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                    6.56
133 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   
134 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                            
135 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                        
136 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  
137 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                    
138 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
139 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
140 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                      
141 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                             
142 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
143 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      
144 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
145 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                
146 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               
147 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax                                         
148 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax                                          
149 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                
150 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                 
151 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                              
152 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             
153 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
154 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                         
155 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
156 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres               
157 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      9.29
158 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         
DNF Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia

Overall rankings after stage 9:
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco       41:59:15
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                        0.10
3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            0.28
4 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    0.31
5 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  0.52
6 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                    1.08
7 Dario David Cioni

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment