Tour of Italy Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes his third win in this year's Giro d'Italia. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes his third win in this year's Giro d'Italia. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 6

Petacchi takes third stage win; Simoni maintains overall lead.

Lotto-Domo                                   14.29
72 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    15.53
73 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     16.02
74 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            16.17
75 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          16.19
76 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                   16.24
77 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                16.41
78 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           16.53
79 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    17.10
80 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                     18.13
81 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                       18.15
82 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          18.53
83 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              19.02
84 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             19.03
85 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             19.07
86 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                19.26
87 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres            19.36
88 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         19.38
89 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                20.05
90 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                      20.12
91 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   20.16
92 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      20.25
93 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco                                      20.30
94 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  20.58
95 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      21.46
96 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo             21.48
97 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               21.51
98 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                               21.55
99 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 22.28
100 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                  22.34
101 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                22.40
102 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     23.13
103 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                 23.57
104 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                    24.02
105 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         24.05
106 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        24.07
107 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                    24.19
108 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            24.31
109 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                      25.07
110 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          26.16
111 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                 26.34
112 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                    26.39
113 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                         26.53
114 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                         27.40
115 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             28.25
116 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                     28.57
117 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            29.53
118 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                             29.55
119 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                30.58
120 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   31.11
121 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  31.27
122 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     31.33
123 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                 31.35
124 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             32.00
125 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               32.07
126 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                    32.22
127 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                     32.23
128 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                           33.02
129 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze                                 33.15
130 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  33.55
131 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           34.36
132 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               34.59
133 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      35.01
134 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  35.55
135 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 36.04
136 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                        36.32
137 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                37.49
138 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia                   37.58
139 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                          39.43
140 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 39.53
141 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                 40.27
142 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           41.25
143 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 41.43
144 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            42.52
145 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           43.05
146 Zoran Klemencic (Slo)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment