Tour of Italy Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes his third win in this year's Giro d'Italia. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes his third win in this year's Giro d'Italia. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 6

Petacchi takes third stage win; Simoni maintains overall lead.

Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                          
84 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
85 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
86 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   
87 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
88 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    
89 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   
90 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
91 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
92 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         
93 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                       0.55
94 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                
95 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
96 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
97 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
98 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                      
99 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             
100 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               
101 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
102 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     
103 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      
104 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                    
105 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             
106 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                         
107 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
108 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco                                         
109 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                              
110 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                      
111 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                      
112 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   
113 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
114 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
115 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax                                      
116 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
117 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                
118 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                         
119 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    
120 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
121 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                 1.22
122 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              1.23
123 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                       1.54
124 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                     
125 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                                     
126 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  1.56
127 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                     2.26
128 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          2.59
129 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 3.01
130 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com                               3.37
131 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres            3.38
132 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                
133 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia                       
134 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                            
135 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                          
136 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                            
137 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                 
138 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 
139 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                             
140 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   
141 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax                                          
142 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                      
143 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
144 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                3.45
145 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                               4.17
146 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                     4.23
147 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            4.53
148 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             4.59
149 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                       5.44
150 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                             
151 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                    6.13
152 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  6.14
153 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                     6.15
154 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                
155 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
156 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax                                        
157 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                        
158 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                         
159 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           9.42
160 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   
161 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
162 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                                 
163 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
164 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      
DNF Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf

Overall

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment