Tour of Italy Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/14/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McEwen takes the win ahead of Pollack, Zanotti, Usov (Phonak) and co. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McEwen takes the win ahead of Pollack, Zanotti, Usov (Phonak) and co. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 5

McEwen takes win; Simoni still leads overall.

Rubinetterie             0.37
81 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                          
82 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
83 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    
84 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            0.41
85 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                      0.52
86 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                0.54
87 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              1.15
88 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               1.19
89 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 1.31
90 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                    
91 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                
92 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                      
93 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              
94 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                       
95 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                         
96 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
97 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
98 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     
99 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
100 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
101 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                         
102 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                      
103 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
104 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                         
105 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 
106 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                        
107 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                    
108 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                     
109 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
110 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
111 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     1.42
112 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         2.37
113 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
114 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
115 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                        
116 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                            
117 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                              
118 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
119 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                     
120 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             
121 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             3.19
122 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
123 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
124 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   
125 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze                                     
126 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                                 
127 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax                                         
128 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                             
129 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax                                        
130 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax                                      
131 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               
132 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                            
133 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          
134 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                
135 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
136 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                         
137 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                                     
138 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
139 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                        
140 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                          
141 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                        
142 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                      
143 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco                                         
144 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                          
145 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres               
146 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                
147 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
148 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                
149 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  3.25
150 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                     4.46
151 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                       
152 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                         
153 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                         
154 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                        
155 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia                       
156 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  
157 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     
158 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                     
159 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     
160 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                         
161 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf  4.49
162 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com                                   5.50
163 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         9.46
164 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax                                          
165 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment