Tour of Italy Results: Stage 4

News & Results

05/12/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes his second win in this year's Giro d'Italia. Better get the other fingers ready Petacchi - you're going to need them! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes his second win in this year's Giro d'Italia. Better get the other fingers ready Petacchi - you're going to need them! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results: Stage 4

Petacchi takes win # 2; Simoni maintains overall lead.

Simoni (Ita) Saeco       19:09:38
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                         0.13
3 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    0.21
4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            0.29
5 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               0.41
6 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  0.45
7 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              0.52
8 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                    0.58
9 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          1.05
10 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                        1.06
11 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 1.07
12 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                1.19
13 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre                              1.25
14 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                       1.33
15 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   
16 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             1.38
17 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             1.39
18 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    1.45
19 Franc Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                                1.49
20 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1.50
21 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              1.51
22 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                    1.54
23 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                       2.00
24 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                          2.07
25 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    2.16
26 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                2.19
27 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               2.20
28 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                                  2.21
29 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    2.22
30 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                         2.29
31 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
32 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     2.34
33 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                     2.36
34 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  3.12
35 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia            3.18
36 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                  3.23
37 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                 3.28
38 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                       4.01
39 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             4.16
40 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 4.24
41 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf    4.38
42 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 4.40
43 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                      4.49
44 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'         5.22
45 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              5.23
46 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       5.27
47 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                   5.33
48 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           5.44
49 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     
50 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   5.59
51 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                        6.22
52 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 6.39
53 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               6.40
54 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             7.15
55 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              8.28
56 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                9.01
57 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                    9.11
58 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                       9.26
59 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                    9.27
60 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia               9.34
61 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                   10.15
62 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                10.31
63 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          10.43
64 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      10.53
65 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                     11.18
66 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                           
67 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     11.34
68 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                 11.42
69 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   11.57
70 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       12.04
71 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             12.10
72 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment