Tour of Italy Results - Stage 16

News & Results

05/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Cunego crosses the finish line regaining the overall lead in the 2004 Giro d'Italia. Where's Simoni? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cunego crosses the finish line regaining the overall lead in the 2004 Giro d'Italia. Where's Simoni? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 16

Cunego takes stage; regains overall lead.

David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     9.27
17 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              9.32
18 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'          9.36
19 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              9.53
20 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                  11.28
21 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    11.41
22 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              15.16
23 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                15.20
24 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                          16.08
25 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                            16.17
26 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           17.48
27 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                         19.01
28 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       19.47
29 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                     20.13
30 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              22.12
31 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   22.49
32 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf    25.14
33 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                        26.18
34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                 27.06
35 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia            27.49
36 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                                  28.58
37 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                 32.43
38 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 33.09
39 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             33.25
40 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  36.01
41 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  37.31
42 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              38.23
43 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               38.35
44 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                      39.00
45 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               39.30
46 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                    39.57
47 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                        41.31
48 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      42.51
49 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres             44.31
50 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                 45.02
51 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                   45.35
52 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       45.48
53 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     47.28
54 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     48.25
55 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                      50.46
56 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                      50.58
57 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                  51.08
58 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                           54.04
59 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                       55.51
60 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           56.11
61 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                56.39
62 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres          58.57
63 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                     1.02.46
64 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.03.22
65 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                1.04.26
66 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  1.04.48
67 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    1.06.25
68 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               1.06.38
69 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                      1.06.45
70 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                         1.07.08
71 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     1.07.46
72 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                 1.08.11
73 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   1.08.49
74 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          1.09.12
75 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                      1.09.36
76 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        1.09.41
77 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            1.09.50
78 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo             1.11.25
79 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           1.12.09
80 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     1.12.20
81 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.14.42
82 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               1.14.56
83 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         1.14.58
84 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  1.15.15
85 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  1.16.01
86

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment