Tour of Italy Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/24/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes his win # 7 in this year's Giro. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes his win # 7 in this year's Giro. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 14

Petacchi takes win # 7; Popo maintains overall lead.

May 23, 2004: Trieste - Pula (175 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo       04:08:58
2 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                      
3 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         
4 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        
5 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                            
6 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                               
7 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                        
8 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                    
9 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres               
10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                     
11 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              
12 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                  
13 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                     
14 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                        
15 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
16 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                           
17 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               
18 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                            
19 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                       
20 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
21 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                                       
22 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                       
23 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
24 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax                                            
25 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                      
26 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
27 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                           
28 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                
29 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                  
30 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                           
31 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                            
32 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 
33 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre                                  
34 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
35 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                                      
36 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
37 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                      
38 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                                
39 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    
40 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'             
41 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   
42 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                       
43 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
44 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                          
45 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                        
46 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                           
47 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                             
48 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                            
49 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                           
50 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                          
51 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                      
52 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
53 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
54 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf        
55 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                        
56 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         
57 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
58 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
59 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
60 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                               
61 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                  
62 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco                                           
63 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               
64 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                              
65 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      
66 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                            
67 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                       
68 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                               
69 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
70 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                        
71 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                         
72 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                      
73 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
74 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                          
75 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
76 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                       
77 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               
78 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 
79 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               
80 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                   
81 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                           
82 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
83 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                
84 Marco

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment