Tour of Italy Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/22/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 13

Gontchar wins time trial; Popovych takes overall lead.

Fassa Bortolo                                 42.44
68 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                           43.14
69 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres             44.08
70 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    44.26
71 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            45.31
72 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                        45.38
73 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      46.03
74 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              46.09
75 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                46.30
76 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     47.15
77 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               47.16
78 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                   47.49
79 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                    48.12
80 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     48.14
81 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                 49.02
82 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          49.11
83 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                       51.01
84 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    51.21
85 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       51.45
86 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             51.47
87 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           51.57
88 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    54.02
89 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                    55.39
90 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               55.57
91 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        55.58
92 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        56.13
93 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                              56.22
94 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  56.34
95 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                   58.35
96 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco                                       58.57
97 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                      59.21
98 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 59.23
99 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                59.40
100 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       1.00.24
101 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    1.00.39
102 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           1.00.46
103 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           1.02.09
104 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                               1.03.04
105 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         1.03.52
106 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          1.03.55
107 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                            1.04.29
108 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1.05.02
109 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                 1.05.58
110 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                          1.06.07
111 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.06.48
112 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                   1.07.25
113 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                        1.07.38
114 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                   1.08.05
115 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.08.11
116 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                1.08.28
117 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          1.09.35
118 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                               1.09.37
119 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         1.10.37
120 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              1.11.55
121 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                1.12.12
122 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                     1.12.16
123 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                    1.12.24
124 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo           1.12.28
125 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                       1.12.44
126 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                         1.13.26
127 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              1.13.44
128 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 1.13.53
129 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              1.14.10
130 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com                                1.16.54
131 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax                                 1.19.14
132 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia                  1.21.22
133 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf          1.22.17
134 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            1.23.56
135 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                    1.24.31
136 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                   1.27.42
137 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                1.29.38
138 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                            1.30.34
139 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                       1.37.04
140 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                1.37.17
141 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax                                   1.39.38
142 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment