Tour of Italy Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/22/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 13

Gontchar wins time trial; Popovych takes overall lead.

(Ita) Saeco                                         5.16
74 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                       5.18
75 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               5.22
76 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               5.26
77 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    5.28
78 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                            
79 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                   5.29
80 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 
81 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    5.31
82 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
83 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               5.33
84 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco                                        5.35
85 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                       
86 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                         5.37
87 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              5.40
88 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           5.41
89 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           5.42
90 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    
91 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                                5.43
92 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         5.46
93 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    5.52
94 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  
95 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                  5.54
96 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               5.57
97 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             5.58
98 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                      6.04
99 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                        6.06
100 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 6.13
101 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           6.14
102 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia                        
103 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                      6.16
104 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     6.17
105 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            6.19
106 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                      
107 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                             
108 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                6.21
109 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  6.22
110 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                          6.24
111 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                    6.31
112 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               6.32
113 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                    6.37
114 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                           6.40
115 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                     
116 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                      6.44
117 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                           6.45
118 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    6.51
119 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           6.58
120 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                   7.05
121 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                       7.06
122 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                       7.12
123 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             7.14
124 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  7.16
125 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                      7.17
126 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            7.19
127 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                                   7.25
128 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                        7.26
129 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              7.32
130 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     7.33
131 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              7.39
132 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           7.41
133 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  7.44
134 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        7.46
135 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 7.58
136 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                     8.04
137 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                               8.06
138 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          8.20
139 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax                                         
140 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 8.21
141 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                    8.29
142 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                  8.30
143 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                       8.34
144 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax                                    8.40
145 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       9.18
146 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                9.29
147 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                       9.36
148 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax                                       9.52
149 Gorik

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment