Tour of Italy Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/22/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 13

Gontchar wins time trial; Popovych takes overall lead.

May 22, 2004: Trieste - Altopiano Carsico (52 km ITT):
1 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi       01:06:45
2 Brad McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                          0.18
3 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago   0.34
4 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                 0.44
5 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir        1.32
6 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                1.43
7 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                              1.52
8 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                        2.14
9 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             2.18
10 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.21
11 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre                               2.22
12 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                  2.29
13 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          2.30
14 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                        2.31
15 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                           
16 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
17 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              2.37
18 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      2.40
19 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  2.52
20 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              2.55
21 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                               
22 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               3.01
23 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                         3.02
24 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  3.06
25 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf              3.09
26 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                3.11
27 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  3.16
28 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                                
29 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
30 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                 3.22
31 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   3.23
32 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     3.27
33 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                        
34 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                        
35 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    3.29
36 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia             3.30
37 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       3.33
38 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf     3.44
39 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     3.46
40 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                       3.50
41 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'          3.51
42 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  3.57
43 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        3.58
44 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         4.00
45 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
46 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                4.01
47 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                                   4.03
48 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 4.08
49 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 4.17
50 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                          4.18
51 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                        4.20
52 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                  4.22
53 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            4.23
54 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                4.25
55 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              4.29
56 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                     4.33
57 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                           4.35
58 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres              4.37
59 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                   4.39
60 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       4.42
61 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              4.43
62 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                4.47
63 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     4.57
64 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  4.59
65 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                    5.03
66 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax                                         5.04
67 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                       5.05
68 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        5.08
69 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                       5.09
70 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com                                    5.11
71 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  5.14
72 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                        
73 Eddy Mazzoleni

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment