Tour of Italy Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/20/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 11

Sella wins stage 11; Cunego maintains overall lead.

80 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                    
81 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  8.43
82 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                        
83 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        9.18
84 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo          9.44
85 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com                                   10.21
86 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   11.48
87 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
88 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                              
89 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                        
90 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                       
91 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                  
92 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                            
93 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                           
94 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
95 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                            
96 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        11.53
97 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                            
98 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               15.20
99 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                            
100 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                                  
101 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                      15.23
102 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                16.50
103 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     
104 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                               
105 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              
106 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       
107 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                         
108 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
109 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
110 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                     
111 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                
112 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                
113 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                         
114 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                       
115 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com                                   
116 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
117 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              
118 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                         
119 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    
120 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
121 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
122 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                          
123 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               
124 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
125 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
126 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                         
127 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                 
128 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   
129 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                          
130 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco                                          
131 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     
132 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                         
133 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
134 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         17.21
135 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax                                      17.24
136 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 
137 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres            17.30
138 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                  17.34
139 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia                    17.37
140 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                         
141 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                                      
142 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
143 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  17.39
144 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax                                           
145 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                             
146 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                          
147 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                         
148 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax                                     17.48
149 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                 21.28
150 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo   21.32
151 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                 
152 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                                  
153 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            21.42

Overall rankings after stage 11:
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco       50:43:29
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                         0.10
3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             0.28
4 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 0.40
5 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   0.52
6 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           1.15
7 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                   1.17
8 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                        
9 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               1.19
10 Emanuele

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment