Tour of Germany Results - Stage 5

News & Results

08/20/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 5

2nd stage win for Bennati; Leipheimer maintains overall lead.

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>August 19, 2005 : S?lden -
Friedrichshafen
(215 km):
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre ? Caffita        <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel                                    

3 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

4 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Wiesenhof                                        

5 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                                 

6 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                    

7 Luciano Andr? Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas - Bianchi                        

8 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                              

9 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep                                          

10 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team    

11 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

12 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

13 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

14 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne  

15 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                     

16 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

17 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (
Col
) Davitamon - Lotto                 

18 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    

19 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               

20 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

21 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                   

22 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                

23 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                           

24 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                     

25 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                               

26 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Wiesenhof                                          

27 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

28 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                     

29 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                           

30 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

31 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team   

32 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                        

33 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep                                      

34 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

35 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            

36 Chris Horner (
USA
) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

37 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile                                              

38 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

39 Cristian Bonfanti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

40 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

41 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas - Bianchi                             

42 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

43 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              

44 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                          

45 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                      

46 Christian M?ller (Ger) Team CSC                                         

47 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

48 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

49 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

50 J?rg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                           

51 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       

52 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                                 

53 Gennady Mikhaylov (Rus) Discovery Channel                               

54 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

55 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

56 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

57 Fr?d?ric Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

58 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

59 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         

60 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

61 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                     

62 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                        

63 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

64 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile                                             

65 Christian Knees (Ger) Wiesenhof                                         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment