Tour of Germany Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/18/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 4

Leipheimer and Totschnig go 1-2 for Gerolsteiner; Leipie takes overall lead.

Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              13.14

34 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           13.38

35 Christian Knees (Ger) Wiesenhof                                     13.44

36 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                        14.06

37 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 14.49

38 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    15.22

39 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                      15.23

40 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    16.20

41 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                                  

42 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    16.45

43 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    16.49

44 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     17.51

45 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   18.14

46 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quickstep                                     18.33

47 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                     18.52

48 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       19.15

49 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                     19.27

50 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                                   19.46

51 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           19.58

52 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       20.15

53 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              20.26

54 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team    20.33

55 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               20.50

56 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            21.23

57 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         22.23

58 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas - Bianchi                        22.36

59 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         23.18

60 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              23.49

61 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                               24.25

62 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        24.31

63 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     24.44

64 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           28.04

65 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        29.57

66 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       30.45

67 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep                                        33.54

68 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep                                     35.06

69 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team    35.13

70 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 35.40

71 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                35.42

72 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                    

73 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                         

74 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                     

75 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                

76 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                               35.52

77 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           35.58

78 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                               36.01

79 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team    36.03

80 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                             36.05

81 Christian M?ller (Ger) Team CSC                                     36.40

82 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                36.46

83 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team           36.47

84 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           37.13

85 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Wiesenhof                                           

86 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              37.22

87 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Wiesenhof                                   38.22

88 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                38.26

89 Mads Christensen (Den) Quickstep                                        

90 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

91 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

92 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      39.03

93 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                    40.31

94 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment