Tour of Germany Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/18/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 4

Leipheimer and Totschnig go 1-2 for Gerolsteiner; Leipie takes overall lead.

60 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team    18.58

61 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team         

62 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas - Bianchi                        21.01

63 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           21.40

64 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         21.43

65 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         22.13

66 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     23.09

67 Jason McCartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel                             27.18

68 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          29.15

69 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     34.07

70 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                        

71 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Wiesenhof                                       

72 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    

73 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

74 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel                           

75 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

76 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

77 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

78 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep                                            

79 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

80 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

81 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

82 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                

83 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                    

84 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                                          

85 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team               

86 Mads Christensen (Den) Quickstep                                        

87 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

88 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                               

89 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                    

90 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                               

91 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                       

92 Gennady Mikhaylov (Rus) Discovery Channel                                

93 Kilian Patour (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

94 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                    

95 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel                                   

96 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

97 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

98 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                

99 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Wiesenhof                                        

100 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                            

101 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                        

102 Ren? Andrle (Cze)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                            

103 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

104 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile                                            

105 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    

106 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                              

107 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                   

108 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

109 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

110 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep                                          

111 Fr?d?ric Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

112 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                          

113 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Wiesenhof                                         

114 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

115 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  

116 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

117 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                            34.36

118 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                

119 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep                                          

120 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir         34.49

121 Christian M?ller (Ger) Team CSC                                    35.05

122 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Wiesenhof                                           

123 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep                                    35.12

124 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep                                     

125 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment