Tour of Germany Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/17/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 2

Pozzato wins in Germany - again; Tankink leads overall.

103 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

104 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

105 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

106 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                            

107 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                     

108 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

109 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     7.23

110 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      7.29

111 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                               

112 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          8.04

113 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Wiesenhof                               11.26

114 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                11.27

115 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team    11.28

116 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Wiesenhof                                   11.31

117 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                              

118 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

119 Luciano Andr? Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas - Bianchi                  

120 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

121 Cristian Bonfanti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

122 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

123 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                          

124 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                                

125 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                            

126 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

127 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile                                

128 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

129 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof                                    

130 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                        

131 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                             

132 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              

133 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

134 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               

135 Fr?d?ric Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

136 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                                 12.54

137 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                        13.00

138 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  13.03

139 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     15.25

140 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel                               

141 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep                                     

142 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep                                 

143 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                            

144 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel                               

145 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                

146 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

147 Gennady Mikhaylov (Rus) Discovery Channel                           

148 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       

149 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

150 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

151 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep                                      

152 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel              16.17

153 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            16.47

154 Martin M?ller (Ger) Wiesenhof                                       

155 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

156 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile                                    18.45

157 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

158 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     19.51

159 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                  20.24

160 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            26.28

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment