Tour of Germany Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/17/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 2

Pozzato wins in Germany - again; Tankink leads overall.

Lampre - Caffita                              

133 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              

134 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

135 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               

136 Fr?d?ric Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

137 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

138 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           15.02

139 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel                              

140 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep                                     

141 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

142 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep                                 

143 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile                                         

144 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel                      

145 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                            

146 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

147 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel                               

148 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

149 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                

150 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

151 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

152 Gennady Mikhaylov (Rus) Discovery Channel                          

153 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                      

154 Martin M?ller (Ger) Wiesenhof                                      

155 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       

156 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

157 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

158 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep                                      

159 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

160 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep       

2 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep                                   0.13

3 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           0.17

4 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (
Col
) Davitamon - Lotto     0.19

5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                0.23

6 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                  

8 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

9 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

10 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

11 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                          

12 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

13 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

14 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         

15 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

16 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                              

17 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                    

18 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  

19 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

20 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  

22 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

23 Saul Raisin (USA) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

24 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

25 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       

26 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile                                           

27 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   

28 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

29 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           

30 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

31 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                            0.57

32 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    1.19

33 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           

34 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       1.42

35 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             1.48

36 Danilo Di Luca

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment