Tour of Germany Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/16/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 1

Tankink wins stage one.

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>August 16, 2005 :
Altenburg
-
Plauen
(170 km):
1 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep        <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir        0.48

3 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                        0.51

4 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          3.07

5 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              

6 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Wiesenhof                                   

7 Luciano Andr? Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas - Bianchi                   

8 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           

9 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                

10 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                     

11 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                          

12 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                   

13 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

14 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

15 Bobby Julich (
USA
) Team CSC                                        

16 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile                                         

17 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          

18 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

19 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          

20 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

21 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

22 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 

23 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

24 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

25 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (
Col
) Davitamon - Lotto               

26 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                

27 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

28 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                 

29 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

30 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

31 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

32 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

33 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 

34 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

35 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

36 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

37 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team             

38 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel                             

39 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  

40 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

41 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                            

42 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                  

43 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

44 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

45 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

46 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

47 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas - Bianchi                        

48 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                         

49 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

50 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   

51 J?rg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                      

52 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

53 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team          

54 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

55 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team         

56 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

57 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  

58 Christian Knees (Ger) Wiesenhof                                     

59 Chris Horner (
USA
) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

60 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                    

61 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team    

62 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

63 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                    

64 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment