Tour of Flanders Results

News & Results

04/3/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Boonen fights his way up one of the many steep climbs. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Boonen fights his way up one of the many steep climbs. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Flanders Results

Boonen wins Ronde van Vlaanderen ahead of Klier and Van Petegem.

 


 



 

April 3, 2005: Tour of Flanders / Ronde van Vlaanderen ? Belgium (256 km):

1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step        06:22:00

2 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile              0.35

3 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto    0.40

4 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile

5 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

6 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre

7 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel    1.42

8 Leon Van Bon (Ned) (Davitamon-Lotto)

9 Sergej Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile

10 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC

11 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                               

12 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                           

13 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 2.04

14 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                          

15 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                              

16 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

17 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

18 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                       

19 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                                

20 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

21 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                               

22 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

23 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                         

24 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                 

25 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

26 Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step                                                 

27 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

28 Lance Armstrong ( USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     

29 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                            3.25

30 Constantin Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

31 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                         

32 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         4.32

33 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

34 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

35 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

36 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            6.25

37 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                             

38 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                                        

39 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

40 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

41 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

42 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  

43 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step                                           

44 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

45 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      

46 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                           

47 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                           

48 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                              

49 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

50 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

51 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

52 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      

53 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                       

54 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                                

55 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                                 

56 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

57 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Ag2r Prevoyance                                     6.40

58 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        7.40

59 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    9.52

60 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

61 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                10.21

62 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                      

63 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

64 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                            

65 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

66 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                                   10.26

67 Johan Coenen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment