Tour Down Under Results - Stage 5

News & Results

01/26/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 5

Caruso wins stage 5; Astarloza takes overall lead

Evans (Aus) Telekom
11 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport               0.16
12 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R                           0.32
13 Russell Van Hout (Aus) UniSA                         0.39
14 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Telekom                       0.43
15 Luke Roberts (Aus) UniSA                             0.44
16 Angel Vicioso (Spa) ONCE Eroski                      0.45
17 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quickstep-Davitamon
18 Gene Bates (Aus) UniSA
19 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) CSC
20 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R                              0.49
21 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
22 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R
23 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
24 Brad McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                          0.58
25 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R                            2.17
26 Christopher Jenner (NZl) Credit Agricole             2.21
27 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R
28 Bobby Julich (USA)  Telekom
29 Christian Werner (Ger)  Telekom
30 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger)  Telekom                      2.31
31 Andrea Tafi (Ita) CSC                                5.54
32 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon                 6.06
33 Cedric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                   6.28
34 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto Domo                     6.58
35 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport              7.22
36 Dirk Reichl (Ger) Telekom                            7.24
37 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport              8.57
38 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon               9.36
39 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Lotto Domo                  11.05
40 Allan Davis (Aus) ONCE Eroski                       11.50
41 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) CSC                           11.58
42 Brendan Cato (Aus) United Water
43 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                     12.23
44 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport          12.45
45 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                        13.28
46 Peter Dawson (Aus) United Water                     13.30
47 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R                              13.34
48 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE Eroski
49 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo                     13.45
50 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com                    13.50
51 Graeme Brown (Aus) Panaria Fiordo                   13.56
52 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) CSC                      15.45
53 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                    15.47
54 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) ONCE Eroski       16.15
55 Stefan Schumacher (Ger)  Telekom                    16.53
56 Scott Davis (Aus) Panaria Fiordo                    17.21
57 David Betts (Aus) United Water                      18.18
58 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) ONCE Eroski         18.33
59 Sergey Matveyev (Ukr) Panaria Fiordo                21.00
60 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto Domo                     22.01
61 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)  Ag2R                           23.03
62 Mark Renshaw (Aus) United Water
63 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon            24.11
64 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport            24.45
65 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC                              24.58
66 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole             25.16
67 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) UniSA                      26.49
68 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Panaria Fiordo                26.50
69 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
70 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto Domo                     28.02
71 Mickael Pichon (Fra) FDJeux.com                     30.18
72 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Panaria Fiordo
73 Matt Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                        31.29
74 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport            33.02
75 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport              33.07
76 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport               34.14
77 Adrian Laidler (Aus) UniSA                          49.25
78 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto Domo                   53.08
79 Ashley Hutchinson (Aus) United Water                53.19
80 Julian Dean (NZl) CSC                               57.08
81 Aaron Kemps (Aus) United Water                      57.26
82 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) United Water
83 Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Panaria Fiordo              1.00.36
84 Jakob Piil (Den) CSC
85 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo
86 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com
87 Filippo Perfetto (Ita) Panaria Fiordo             1.03.20
88 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com                1.03.21

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment