Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

News & Results

01/20/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

Sanchez Gil wins stage; takes overall lead.

Credit Par Telephone            3.31

27 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                         31.50

28 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       31.57

29 David McKenzie (Aus) United Water                                  

30 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Quickstep                               32.02

31 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                            

32 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

33 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep                                       

34 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep                                    

35 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                            

36 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              

37 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep                                

38 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare

39 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                              

40 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R - Prevoyance                 

41 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

42 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone          

43 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                           

44 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team          

45 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team               

46 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team              

47 David Betts (Aus) United Water                                     

48 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                            

49 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            

50 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              

51 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) Ag2R - Prevoyance                 

52 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone              

53 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team             

54 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                        

55 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                   

56 Corey Sweet (Aus) Uni SA                                          

57 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

58 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quickstep                                     

59 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                               

60 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quickstep                                 

61 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep                                   

62 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                

63 Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           

64 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Uni SA                                     

65 Matthew Rex (Aus) Uni SA                                          

66 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                      

67 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team

68 Christopher Sutton (Aus) United Water                             

69 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Cr?dit Agricole                                

70 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare              

71 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                

72 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team              

73 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                

74 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                            

75 Ian McLeod (RSA) Francaise Des Jeux                               

76 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team  

77 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                           

78 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone             

79 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team

80 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone            

81 James Hannam (Aus) Uni SA                                         

82 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                           

83 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team      

84 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                          

85 Adrian Laidler (Aus) Uni SA                                       

86 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Water                                

87 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                 

88 Brett Lancaster (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment