Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

News & Results

01/20/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

Sanchez Gil wins stage; takes overall lead.

(Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

62 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                

63 Ian McLeod (RSA) Francaise Des Jeux                               

64 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

65 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         

66 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                              

67 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team

68 Matthew Rex (Aus) Uni SA                                          

69 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare              

70 Dario Pieri (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                

71 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare

72 James Hannam (Aus) Uni SA                                         

73 David McKenzie (Aus) United Water                                 

74 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team        

75 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              

76 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team

77 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              

78 Kirk O'Bee (
USA
) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team          

79 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone          

80 Christopher Sutton (Aus) United Water                             

81 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare          

82 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone         

83 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Uni SA                                      

84 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quickstep                                    

85 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Cr?dit Agricole                               

86 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                          

87 Adrian Laidler (Aus) Uni SA                                        

88 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare       

89 Christopher Baldwin (
USA
) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team

90 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                      

91 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Water                                

92 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                   

DNF Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare

DNS Scott Davis (Aus) United Water

 

Roadcycling.com Clothing - Click here to buy now!

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team       

2 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                 0.02

3 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros Team                          0.13

4 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                0.15

5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone       0.20

6 Gene Bates (Aus) Uni SA                                         0.20

7 Robert McLachlan (Aus) United Water                             0.22

8 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                    

9 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros Team                         0.24

10 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                             

11 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Caffita                                

12 David McPartland (Aus) United Water                               

13 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2R - Prevoyance                             

14 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           

15 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                           0.34

16 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R - Prevoyance                            0.36

17 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                             

18 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

19 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Uni SA                                   

20 Ashley Humbert (Aus) United Water                                 

21 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                

22 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                

23 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Uni SA                                     

24 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                        0.55

25 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team       2.12

26 Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis - Le

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment