Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

News & Results

01/19/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

Davis takes stage win; Gerrans keeps overall lead.

16.40

32 Eladio Sanchez Prado (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         17.20

33 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team         17.32

34 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           17.38

35 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                            18.43

36 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling                 

37 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                         18.44

38 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                  

39 Jens Renders (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                    

40 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             19.38

41 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team         23.14

42 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                         23.54

43 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                  

44 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                

45 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

46 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Milram                              

47 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

48 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

49 Matthew Rex (Aus) United Water-Australia U/23                     

50 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           

51 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

52 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram                                 

53 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                    

54 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                               

55 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          

56 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

57 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

58 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team         

59 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

60 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                 

61 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

62 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

63 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

64 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                              

65 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

66 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

67 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                

68 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling               

69 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                         

70 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling             

71 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                 

72 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram                                 

73 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team              

74 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

75 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                   

76 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team        

77 Ben Day (Aus) UniSA-Australia                                     

78 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team          

79 Daniel McConnell (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling            

80 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim           

81 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                       24.39

82 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) United Water-Australia U/23           24.46

83 Joshua Wilson (Aus) United Water-Australia U/23                    

84 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            25.13

85 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Team Milram                               25.16

86 Matthew Hayman (Aus) UniSA-Australia                          25.20

87 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team     25.26

88 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

89 Peter Dawson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling                

90 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                               

91 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                            

92 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance

 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment