Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

News & Results

01/19/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

McEwen strikes again!

Hout (Aus) Uni SA                                     

63 James Hannam (Aus) Uni SA                                        

64 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                           

65 Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          

66 David McKenzie (Aus) United Water                                

67 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          

68 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare               

69 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Uni SA                                     

70 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep                                  

71 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                     

72 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                          

73 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Water                               

74 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                               

75 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team           

76 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team             

77 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                             

78 Robert McLachlan (Aus) United Water                              

79 Adrian Laidler (Aus) Uni SA                                      

80 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone             

81 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare

82 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                          

83 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone           

84 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare               

85 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                         

86 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team             

87 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                       0.19

88 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare           0.21

89 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone          0.41

90 Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone           1.03

91 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team    1.48

92 Kirk O'Bee (
USA
) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team          2.29

93 Dario Pieri (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                               

94 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone     5.09

DNS Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto

 

Click here for great offers on shoes from Sidi, Carnac, Diadora, Adidas, and more.iconClick here for great offers on LOOK, Time and Crank Brothers pedals!icon

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon ? Lotto       

2 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros Team                         0.06

3 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                        0.07

4 David McKenzie (Aus) United Water                                 

5 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare               0.08

6 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone     0.10

7 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                              

8 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                           0.12

9 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                            

10 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Quickstep                                  

11 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros Team                           

12 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                          

13 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare

14 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R - Prevoyance                              

15 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

16 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                             

17 Gene Bates (Aus) Uni SA                                           

18 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                            

19 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

20 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team

21 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Caffita                              

22 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                           

23 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep                                   

24 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                  

25 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                             

26 Bram

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment