Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

News & Results

01/19/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

McEwen strikes again!

January 19, 2005: Salisbury - Tanunda (150 km):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto        03:43:28<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                  

3 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros Team                             

4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone            

5 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R - Prevoyance                               

6 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                             

7 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                            

8 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team             

9 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              

10 Matthew Rex (Aus) Uni SA                                          

11 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Quickstep                                  

12 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quickstep                                   

13 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros Team                           

14 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Caffita                              

15 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

16 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team         

17 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                          

18 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Cr?dit Agricole                              

19 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare

20 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                           

21 Gene Bates (Aus) Uni SA                                           

22 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep                               

23 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R - Prevoyance                

24 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

25 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                             

26 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                             

27 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       

28 David McPartland (Aus) United Water                              

29 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           

30 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                  

31 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          

32 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep                                    

33 Christopher Sutton (Aus) United Water                            

34 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quickstep                                

35 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                 

36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep                                      

37 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Uni SA                                  

38 David Betts (Aus) United Water                                   

39 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

40 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team              

41 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team             

42 Christopher Baldwin ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
USA
) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team

43 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                  

44 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2R - Prevoyance                            

45 Ian McLeod (RSA) Francaise Des Jeux                              

46 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) Ag2R - Prevoyance                

47 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                

48 Corey Sweet (Aus) Uni SA                                         

49 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                       

50 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone         

51 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                              

52 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               

53 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                            

54 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

55 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                              

56 Ashley Humbert (Aus) United Water                                

57 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team        

58 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone              

59 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare             

60 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                           

61 Scott Davis (Aus) United Water                                   

62 Russell Van

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment