Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

News & Results

01/18/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

Stage win for Gerrans; takes overall lead.

Liquigas-Bianchi                            

37 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

38 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                           

39 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

40 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance                           

41 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

42 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

43 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                 

44 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

45 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

46 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

47 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                       

48 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team        

49 Eladio Sanchez Prado (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          

50 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          

51 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

52 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Milram                           

53 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                             

54 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                              

55 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                               

56 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) United Water-Australia U/23            

57 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram                              

58 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram                              

59 Jens Renders (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                 

60 Joshua Wilson (Aus) United Water-Australia U/23                

61 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

62 Matthew Rex (Aus) United Water-Australia U/23                  

63 Peter Dawson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling             

64 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

65 Paul Crake (Aus) UniSA-Australia                               

66 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              

67 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling          

68 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                

69 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                           

70 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling             

71 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling            

72 Matthew Hayman (Aus) UniSA-Australia                            

73 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim             

74 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                            

75 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

76 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team     

77 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team           

78 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                        

79 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team       

80 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

81 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

82 Ben Day (Aus) UniSA-Australia                                  

83 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                       

84 Daniel McConnell (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling         

85 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                

86 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim              

87 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim        

88 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team          

89 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

90 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team          

91 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                            

92 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment