Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

News & Results

01/18/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

McEwen wins stage one!

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>January 18, 2005 :

East-End Adelaide Street

Race (50 km):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon ? Lotto        <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Allan Davis (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros Team                            

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone            

4 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                              

5 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare      

6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                           

7 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros Team                            

8 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              

9 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Quickstep                                   

10 Gene Bates (Aus) Uni SA                                          

11 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

12 Robert McLachlan (Aus) United Water                              

13 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                           

14 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team               

15 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

16 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team         

17 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          

18 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone         

19 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                           

20 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep                                   

21 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R - Prevoyance                              

22 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep                                     

23 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone             

24 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare               

25 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                 

26 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Uni SA                                    

27 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                  

28 Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone              

29 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                           

30 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          

31 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                            

32 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team         

33 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                             

34 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team             

35 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Caffita                              

36 David Betts (Aus) United Water                                    

37 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R - Prevoyance                

38 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2R - Prevoyance                            

39 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                            

40 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team              

41 David McKenzie (Aus) United Water                                

42 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                             

43 David McPartland (Aus) United Water                              

44 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone             

45 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep                               

46 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team        

47 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                   

48 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone            

49 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                              

50 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

51 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone        

52 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

53 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       

54 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quickstep                                    

55 Scott Davis (Aus) United Water                                   

56 Corey Sweet (Aus) Uni SA                                         

57 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                              

58 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep                                  

59 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) Ag2R - Prevoyance                

60 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                       

61 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment