Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 6

News & Results

08/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Top 3 – Arvesen, Voigt and O'Grady – on the podium in Copenhagen, Denmark.
Top 3 – Arvesen, Voigt and O'Grady – on the podium in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 6

Casper wins in Copenhagen; Arvesen takes overall win.

 


 


 



 

August 8, 2004: T?strup ? Frederiksberg/Copenhagen (195 km): <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

1 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone        04:34:50

2 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone            

4 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                        

5 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                       

6 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service-Berry Floor            

7 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  

8 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                   

9 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                    

10 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

11 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 

12 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    

13 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH                              

14 Matti Breschel (Den) Team PH                                   

15 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             

16 S?ren Petersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                  

17 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                

18 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                              

19 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans       

20 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                      

21 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                        

22 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                    

23 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                               

24 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                                

25 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                        

26 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                          

27 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                     

28 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans      

29 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service-Berry Floor              

30 Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                           

31 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           

32 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

33 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                

34 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone              

35 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                 

36 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team PH                                   

37 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  

38 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               

39 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           

40 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Post Danmark                          

41 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                   

42 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 

43 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             

44 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                  

45 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens           

46 Anders Lund (Den) Team Post Danmark                            

47 Victor Hugo Pe?a ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Col
)
US
Postal Service-Berry Floor        

48 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark           

49 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance                             

50 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                          

51 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   

52 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago             

53 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                          

54 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    

55 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                       

56 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                 

57 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  

58 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 

59 Frederic Gabriel (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                 

60 Geert van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  

61 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone            

62 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team PH                                  

63 Lars H?g Thomsen (Den) Team Post Danmark            0.12

64 Dennis Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens   0.15

65 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco                                 

66 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       

67 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team PH                               

68 Rony

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment