Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 3

Tombak wins in Vejle; Arvesen takes overall lead.

(Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                             

74 Julien Smink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                              

75 Matti Breschel (Den) Team PH                                    

76 Mads Christensen (Den) Team PH                                  

77 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans               

78 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone        12.00

79 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere          12.01

80 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                           12.36

81 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                     13.22

82 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              13.35

83 Michael Sandst?d (Den) Team CSC                             13.39

84 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                     

85 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team PH                                14.04

86 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         14.26

87 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                            14.53

88 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             15.23

89 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service-Berry Floor     15.26

90 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                               16.21

91 Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans          17.29

92 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                             17.54

93 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        18.59

94 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team Post Danmark              19.41

95 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                               20.24

96 Michael Creed (
USA
) US Postal Service-Berry Floor      20.34

97 Geert van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago         20.59

98 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service-Berry Floor       24.39

99 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        26.41

100 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone    28.15

101 Lars H?g Thomsen (Den) Team Post Danmark           28.28

102 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                     

103 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                   28.29

104 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      28.30

105 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                            

106 Dennis Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                

107 Eelke Van der Wal (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                        

108 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team PH                               

109 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone            

110 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Post Danmark   29.05

111 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                          

112 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Team PH                            30.31

113 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                   30.48

114 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                      31.19

115 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco                                    34.02

116 Max Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                 34.19

117 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone   37.15

118 Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  45.55

119 Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            

120 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Post Danmark                       

121 J?rgen Bo Petersen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                       

122 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                            47.24

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment