Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/5/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Top 3 on the podium in Aarhus, Denmark.
Top 3 on the podium in Aarhus, Denmark.

Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 2

Fabrizio Guidi wins stage; takes overall lead.

Team                                 

31 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                         

32 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco                                  

33 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                

34 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                 

35 Julien Smink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                              

36 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    

37 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                        

38 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH                               

39 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                      

40 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone           

41 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service-Berry Floor               

42 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                 

43 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           

44 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                                 

45 Matti Breschel (Den) Team PH                                    

46 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 

47 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal Service-Berry Floor            

48 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                      

49 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   

50 Mads Christensen (Den) Team PH                                  

51 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       

52 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor              

53 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 

54 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark                     

55 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance                              

56 J?rg Jaaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                     

57 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            

58 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                   

59 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              

60 Frederic Gabriel (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                  

61 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                        

62 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Post Danmark                           

63 Hans de Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 

64 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 

65 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

66 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                    

67 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                           

68 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     

69 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        

70 Geert van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   

71 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            

72 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                 

73 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                     

74 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team PH                                   

75 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Post Danmark              

76 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone              

77 G?ran Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                     

78 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans               

79 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               0.13

80 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service-Berry Floor           0.15

81 Rasmus Fjordside (Den) Team PH                               0.22

82 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                            0.33

83 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                        1.04

84 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             

85 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                 1.23

86 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            1.59

87 Michael Sandst?d (Den) Team CSC                                 

88 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team PH                                 2.26

89 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                             2.36

90 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago       3.58

91 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                                4.07

92 Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    

93 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              5.55

94 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                   

95 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service-Berry Floor      5.58

96 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone      7.22

97 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis le Credit

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment